Local Election Results 2014

Below is a list of winning candidates from the 2014 local elections in Haringey:

Ward and candidate’s name
Party
Votes
Alexandra
MCSHANE Liz
Labour Party
1445
PATTERSON James Dominic
Labour Party
1395
BEACHAM David Morgan
Liberal Democrats
1284
Bounds Green
BULL Clare
Labour Party
1875
CHRISTOPHIDES Joanna
Labour Party
1870
DEMIRCI Ali
Labour Party
1715
Bruce Grove
EJIOFOR Joseph
Labour Party
1654
MCNAMARA Stuart John
Labour Party
1762
OPOKU Felicia
Labour Party
1604
Crouch End
ARTHUR Jason Joshua
Labour Party
1451
DORON Natan
Labour Party
1435
ELLIOTT Sarah
Liberal Democrats
1342
Fortis Green
BERRYMAN Patrick
Labour Party
1260
NEWTON Martin
Liberal Democrats
1421
ROSS Viv
Liberal Democrats
1331
Harringay
ADAMOU Gina
Labour Party
1683
IBRAHIM Emine
Labour Party
1372
RYAN James Andrew
Labour Party
1395
Highgate
CARTER Clive David
Liberal Democrats
1140
HARE Bob
Liberal Democrats
1228
MORRIS Liz
Liberal Democrats
1372
Hornsey
JOGEE Adam
Labour Party
1967
MANN Jennifer Mary
Labour Party
1887
WESTON Elin Elizabeth
Labour Party
1821
Muswell Hill
BLAKE Mark Antony
Labour Party
1438
CONNOR Pippa
Liberal Democrats
1492
ENGERT Gail
Liberal Democrats
1476
Noel Park
AHMET Peray
Labour Party
1897
MARSHALL Denise
Labour Party
1807
STRICKLAND Alan D
Labour Party
1782
Northumberland Park
AMIN Kaushika
Labour Party
1796
BEVAN John Edwin
Labour Party
1791
PEACOCK Sheila
Labour Party
1930
Seven Sisters
BASU Dhiren
Labour Party
2190
GOLDBERG Joe
Labour Party
2176
KOBER Claire
Labour Party
2156
St Ann’s
BLAKE Barbara Joan
Labour Party
1829
MORTON Peter John McLay
Labour Party
1508
OZBEK Ali Gul
Labour Party
1491
Stroud Green
GALLAGHER Timothy
Labour Party
1757
HEARN Kirsten
Labour Party
1760
SAHOTA Raj
Labour Party
1492
Tottenham Green
DIAKIDES Isidoros
Labour Party
1808
GUNES Makbule
Labour Party
1795
VANIER Bernice A
Labour Party
1741
Tottenham Hale
CARROLL Vincent
Labour Party
2152
REITH Lorna Marianne
Labour Party
2210
RICE Reg
Labour Party
2030
West Green
AKWASI-AYISI Eugene
Labour Party
1772
GRIFFITH Eddie
Labour Party
1780
MALLETT Toni
Labour Party
1697
White Hart Lane
ADJE Charles Ochuko
Labour Party
1704
BULL Gideon Alfred
Labour Party
1801
STENNETT Anne Elizabeth
Labour Party
1486
Woodside
EGAN Patrick Alphonsus
Labour Party
1947
MEEHAN George Francis
Labour Party
2018
WATERS Ann Margaret
Labour Party
1865