Local Elections 2018 – Elected Representatives

Below is a list of winning candidates from the May 2018 local elections in Haringey:

Ward and candidate’s name / Party Votes
Alexandra
DA COSTA Nick
Liberal Democrats
2028
DIXON Josh
Liberal Democrats
1918
ROSSETTI Alessandra
Liberal Democrats
1987
Bounds Green
BERRYMAN Pat
Labour Party
2289
CHIRIYANKANDATH James
Labour Party
2126
SAY Yvonne
Labour Party
2188
Bruce Grove
EJIOFOR Joseph
Labour Party
1988
OPOKU Felicia
Labour Party
2031
WHITE Matthew
Labour Party
1949
Crouch End
BARNES Dawn
Liberal Democrats
2200
CAWLEY-HARRISON Luke
Liberal Democrats
2101
PALMER Tammy
Liberal Democrats
1920
Fortis Green
CHENOT Sakina
Liberal Democrats
1989
HINCHCLIFFE Justin David
Liberal Democrats
1939
ROSS Viv
Liberal Democrats
2078
Harringay
ADAMOU Gina
Labour Party
2144
BRABAZON Zena
Labour Party
1989
JAMES Sarah
Labour Party
2007
Highgate
DENNISON Paul
Liberal Democrats
1844
HARE Bob
Liberal Democrats
1951
MORRIS Liz
Liberal Democrats
2041
Hornsey
CARLIN Dana
Labour Party
2447
JOGEE Adam
Labour Party
2451
WESTON Elin
Labour Party
2304
Muswell Hill
CONNOR Pippa
Liberal Democrats
2130
EMERY Scott
Liberal Democrats
1956
OGIEHOR Julia
Liberal Democrats
1944
Noel Park
AHMET Peray
Labour Party
1938
IBRAHIM Emine
Labour Party
1906
MOYEED Khaled
Labour Party
1765
Northumberland Park
AMIN Kaushika
Labour Party
2098
BEVAN John
Labour Party
2188
PEACOCK Sheila
Labour Party
2036
Seven Sisters
BASU Dhiren
Labour Party
2225
BLAKE Barbara
Labour Party
2306
DOGAN Erdal
Labour Party
2121
St Ann’s
DAVIES Julie
Labour Party
2042
HAKATA Mike
Labour Party
1756
TUCKER Noah
Labour Party
1752
Stroud Green
CULVERWELL Eldridge
Labour Party
2378
HEARN Kirsten
Labour Party
2431
STONE Daniel
Labour Party
2126
Tottenham Green
DIAKIDES Isidoros
Labour Party
2432
GUNES Makbule
Labour Party
2342
TABOIS Preston
Labour Party
2306
Tottenham Hale
CARROLL Vincent
Labour Party
2472
GORDON Ruth
Labour Party
2605
RICE Reg
Labour Party
2347
West Green
DEMIR Mahir
Labour Party
2077
OSAMOR Ishmael
Labour Party
1899
WILLIAMS Sarah
Labour Party
2072
White Hart Lane
ADJE Charles
Labour Party
2094
BULL Gideon
Labour Party
2074
STENNETT Anne
Labour Party
1981
Woodside
BLAKE Mark
Labour Party
2106
DAS NEVES Lucia
Labour Party
2057
MITCHELL Peter
Labour Party
2122